QuarterHorse Bulletin Board
MARCHING ORDERS - LOCATION SOUTH VIETNAM - Jun to Sep 1965

HQ & HQ TROOP, 1/4th CAV


ACOR, L. C. M., SSG ALLIE, LEO P., SSG ANDREWS, ROBERT T., PFC ASPLUND, JERRY R., SP5
BAILEY, ALBERT W., PFC BARKER, RODGER O., PFC BELL, JIMMY W., PFC BERRENS, LOUIS C., SP4
BOYD, ROBERT J. JR., PFC BRIGGS, JAMES E., PFC BROMAN, DONALED E., PFC BROWN, NORMAN T.W., SP5
BUETTNER, RONALD J., PFC BURCHAM, CHARLES N., PFC CAROZZA, RALPH J. JR., PFC CARTER, GERALD H., PVT
CARTER, ERNEST L., SP5 CARTER, JOHN E., SP4 CARTER, PHILIP J. JR., SP4 CASAUS, ABENICIO, PFC
CHIARO, DONALD A., SP4 CINAT, DAVID R., PFC CLINE, WESLEY M., CW2 CLUTTER, MELVIN L., PVT
COFFMAN, RONALD L., SSG COLEMAN, RALPH JR., SP4 COMPTON, RAYMOND D., SP5 COOKS, MELVIN E., PFC
COPELAND, JIMMIE L., PFC CORRENTE, JOHN J., PFC CURETON, JAMES R., SP5 DABNEY, ALPHA C., PFC
DAVIS, IRA W., PFC DAY, EDWARD A., SP5 DE HAYES, ALVIN M., PFC DELGADO, GEORGE PFC
DOERR, JERRY D., PFC DUNLAP, GERALD R., PFC DURYEE, CHARLES C., PFC EAGLE, GLEN E., PFC
ECKERT, JOSEPH F., PFC EDLEMAN, EUGENE A., PFC EDWARDS, J.K. JR., SP4 ELEM, ROBERT JR., PFC
EVANS, HENRY E. III, 2LT FARNSWORTH, VIRGIL PFC FARRELLY, HUBERT PFC FISHER, PAUL M., LTC, CMDR
FOGLIO, JOSEPH SGM FOSTER, LAWRENCE E., SP4 FRAME, DAVID E., SP4 GANSEL, DENNIS A., PFC
GARCIA-ORTIZ, PALBO PFC GARRETT, BRIAN L., PFC GONZALES, ARNOLD J., PFC GREEN, RALPH E., PFC
GREENE, ALEX L., CPT GREENE, WILLIAM M., CPT HADLEY, MARLIN E., SGT HARRELL, ROBERT K., SP5
HEILMAN, HARRY H., 2LT HERMAN, RODNEY B., PFC HEYTZ, MANUEL E., SP6 HEYWARD, NATHANIEL SP4
HIGHTOWER, BOYD SSG HIGHT, DAVID K., 2LT HODGSON, JAMES E., SP4 HOLSENDORFF, EARL F., PVT
HOLUB, RONALD L., SP4 HURD, REGINALD R., CPT HURLEY, LELAND O., MSG ISAAC, ALBERT M., SGT
JOHNSON, WILLIAM A., SP4 JOHNSON, LYLE D., SFC JOHNSON, WILLIAM H., PFC JOHNSON, EDWIN O. JR., PFC
JONES, CHARLES A., SGT JONES, BENNIE JR., PFC KELSH, THOMAS N. JR., SP4 KESSLER, DONALD D., SP4
KETTLER, WILLIAM PFC KING, MONROE JR., PFC KINKEAD, DAVID C., 2LT KIRBY, EVERETT I., SP5
KIRK, ROBERT JR., SP5 KITTS, DENNIS SGT KLEINHANS, WILLIAM PFC KOSTOVNY, EDWARD F., PFC
LA FARY, ROGER D., PFC LANEY, LARRY PFC LANTZ, ALLEN E., SSG LAUMB, JAMES O.,SP5
LE DOUX, HARROLD W., CPT LEISCHUCK, PAUL E., PFC LESLEY, NEAL R., SP4 LOBDELL, JAMES C., PFC
LONGEWAY, KENNETH F., SGT LOY, JESSE R., SGT MACIAS, CHARLES R., PFC MARTINEZ, FERNANDO PFC
NARTIN, CHARLES E., PFC MC CLEARN, JUDSON C., SP5 MC CALL, ROY D., SP4 MC COLLOUGH, PREZEL PFC
MC DANIEL, HERMAN A., SP5 MC ELFRESH, JOE M., PFC MC GEHEE, ROBERT B., PFC MC GEORGE, JAMES E., SP4
MC KINNEY, LEROY E., PFC MC KEEVER, DAVID T., PFC MEDLOCK, RALPH A., SP4 MELTON, ROGER J., PFC
MERCILLE, RONALD E., SGT MERRITT, RICHARD C., SP5 MESERVE, GARY R., PFC MEUGENTOT, LARRY L, SP5
MICKELSON, JACOB M., PFC MILES, JOSEPH D., PFC MILLS, MICHAEL J., PFC MINGUS, HAROLD W., PFC
MOONEY, JOHN T., SP4 MOORE, FAISON T., SP5 MORRIS, JAMES C., MAJ MURRAY, BOBBY E., SP5
MYERSCOUGH, HAROLD SP4 NEAL, DONALD C., SFC NICE, ARTHUR J., SP4 NICKERSON, CURTIS C., SSG
NOVOA, RALPH J., SP4 NYGARD, DENNIS G., PFC OBUE, ALBERT J. JR., 2LT OCONNELL, THEODORE SP5
OLSEN, WILLIAM E., PFC OREJEL, IRINEO L., PFC OWENS, MONTE C., PFC PAGE, EARLE SP5
PALUS, EDWARD M., CPT PASTEKA, WILLIAM J., SP5 PECK, GORDON L., PVT PENNEL, DONALD K., PFC
PEREZ, ESEQUIO F., SP5 PERKINS, GERALD L., PFC PETERSON, ORVILLE L., SSG PONTRELLI, JOHN N., PFC
POTTER, BLAINE JR., PFC POTTER, HARRY C., SFC POUNCY, ROBERT L., PVT POWELL, ROBERT L., MSG
POWELL, DONALD G., PFC RACEK, WILLIAM D., CPT RAYNOR, JIMMY D., PFC REIS, CHARLES F., 2LT
RESCH, RALPH E. SR., SFC RICHARDSON, JOHN D., PFC RIVERA-MARTINEZ, CE PFC ROBERTS, NELSON H., PVT
ROSS, PAUL H., PFC RUCHALA, ROBERT R., PFC RUTHERFORD, MICHAEL 2LT SAKATA, HOWARD Y., PFC
SANDERS, DICK N., PFC SAWAGUCHI, JOSEPH P., SFC SCHLOSSER, LARRY R., SP4 SCHULZ, JOHN G., MSG
SCROGGINS, KENNETH SP5 SELLS, OLIVER O., PVT SHANNON, THOMAS F., CW2 SHATTUCK, CARROLL L., SP5
SHELDON, LAURENCE A., SSG SHIELDS, JAMES A., PVT SILCOCK, THOMAS T., SP5 SKELTON, CECIL F., SGT
SMITH, BOBBY JR., SP5 SMITH, ROBERT T., SP4 SMITH, JEROME PFC SOMERS, MATTHEW J., SP4
SPONGBERG, KENNETH CW2 STARCK, JAMES J., PFC STEWART, WILLIE C., PFC STONE, JOHNNIE M., SP5
STUMP, HAROLD L., SP6 STURGIS, RALPH M., CPT TALKINGTON, LEE S., PFC TATE, FREDDIE G., SP5
THOMAS, ALVIN D., PFC THOMPSON, VIRGIL G., PFC THOMSON, ROGERS H., SP4 TILLMAN, JOHN G., SP4
TOWNSEND, JAMES F., SFC TROYER, EDWARD D., PFC TUCCI, GEORGE W. JR., SGT VARGO, ROBERT J., SP4
VILE, GERALD J., SP4 WALKER, CHARLES A., 2LT WALLS, BENNETT L., PFC WELSH, WILLIAM E., 2LT
WEST, ROY F., SGT WILLIFORD, WILBER H., SP4 WILSON, ARLANDER SP5 WINSLOW, JERRY G., PFC
WOLFGANG, DAVID J., PFC YURCHAK, NICHOLAS J., SGT


A Troop Orders

Return to RVN Movement orders Index

Return to the QuarterHorse Index Page


Bill Baty